List of Prize Award Winners 2013

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade 6

 Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      Yasiru Ruwantha Sriyapa        -  Buddhism, Sinhala, Geography, Class Prize (6-2), Merit Award

 

2.      Chamidu Chamod Dissanayaka – Tamil, Health & Physical  Education (Sinhala), Class Prize (6-6)

 

3.      Yasith Adithya Thalakotunna - Science (English),  Class Prize (6-1 English), Merit Award

 

4.      H.M.Rasik Dhamsaritha          -  Health & Physical Education (English), Class Prize (6-2 English)

 

5.      Hilmi Kashif Ahamad              -  Islam, Class Prize (6-7)

 

6.      Pasindu Mihiranga Moragoda - Christianity

 

7.      H.A.Ashen Chamodya             - Sinhala, Class Prize (6-1)                 

 

8.      A.L.A.Irushika                          -  English                    

 

9.      Dinesth Thikshana Palliyaguru -  Mathematics (Sinhala)

 

10.  H.M.Rasith Dhamsaritha        -  Mathematics (English)

 

11.  Dileepa Sandaruwan Mabulge -  Science (Sinhala)  

 

12.  E.A.Imantha Ranganath          -  Art               

 

13.  H.A.Ashen Chamodya             -  Eastern Music

 

14.  D.M.Tharindu Dissanayaka     -  Western Music

 

15.  D. Pankala Deyalage               -  Dancing       

 

16.  Archana N. Thilakasiri            -  Drama         

 

17.  Chithmal Shawindu                 -  Japanese     

 

18.  D.V.Sandaru Rashmika           -  Japanese

 

19.  M.A.Sachintha Udeshika Manasinghe -  History       

 

20.  Leshan Kaweesha Amarasinghe  -  Class Prize(6-3)

 

21.  Maleesha Shehan Gunathilaka- Class Prize (6-4)

 

22.  Dinuka Sandaruwan                -  Class Prize  (6-5)

 

 

Grade– 6T (Tamil Medium)

 

1.      A.Ayyash                -  Science, Tamil, History, Art

 

2.      Mirsal Ahmed       -  Mathematics, Geography, Civics, Class Prize

 

3.      C.Dilujen               -  Music, Hinduism     

 

4.      Fawaaz Ahmed      -  Sinhala, Islam

 

 Grade Prizes (Sinhala Medium)

 

1.      Yasiru Ruwantha Sriyapa        -  1st Place      

 

2.      Hilmi Kashif Ahamad              -  2nd Place

 

3.      Leshan Kaweesha Amarasinghe  -  3rd Place

 

 

 

Grade Prizes (English Medium)

 

1.      Yasith Adithya Thalakotunna    -  1st Place

 

2.      D.V.Sandaru Rashmika             - 2nd Place

 

3.      H.M.Rasik Damsaritha                         - 3rd Place

 

Best Performance

 

Yasiru Ruwantha Sri Yapa

 

 

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade 7

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

 

 

 

 

1    Pasindu Buwaneka                  -  Sinhala, Civics, Health Science (Sinhala), Class Prize (7-2)

 

2.      K.G.Kavinda                             -  Buddhism, Science (Sinhala)

 

3.      Dinura Sanjula Lihinikaduwage  - Geography, History          

 

4.      M.M. Imdam Imithiyas           -  Islam

 

5.      Vejith Manula Wimalasiri      - English

 

6.      I.M.Satini Ahamodh                -  Tamil                                   

 

7.      M.W.Dulash Maduranga        -  Mathematics (Sinhala)

 

8.      Binar Nisal                              -  Mathematics (English)       

 

9.      K.K.Akila Pasindu                     -  Science (English)

 

10.  S.A.Ashen Kalindu                   -  Health Science (English)

 

11.  K.D.Hasantha Lakshan            -  Art

 

12.  Seran Dulnath                         -  Art

 

13.  M.G.Pasan Thivanka               -  Eastern Music

 

14.  M.D.Tharusha Kavishan  Weerasinghe  -  Western  Music

 

15.  Pathum Nethsara                    -  Japanese

 

16.  Shakyapa Jayaweera               -  P.T.S.

 

17.  M.N.M.Hassan                        -  Class Prize (7-1)

 

18.  Pahan Nanjith Rathnayaka     -  Class Prize (7-1 English)

 

19.  Pinsara Wagaarachchi                        -  Class Prize ( 7-2 English)

 

20.  Ravindu  Isanka Perera           -  Class Prize (7-3)

 

21.  Maneth Deelaka Senarathne  -  Class Prize (7-4)

 

22.  Thevindu Thibath Dehigaspitiya -  Class Prize (7-5)

 

23.  Tharusha Kavishan                  -  Class Prize (7-6)

 

24.  Chathuranga Sandanimala     -  Class Prize (7-7)

 

25.  C.Kasun Muthunayaka            -  Roman Catholic

 

 

 

Grade – 7T (Tamil Medium)

 

1.      A.Imran                       -  Islam, Tamil, Class Prize

 

2.      S.Sharon Philip            -  Christianity               

 

3.      M.A.Aqeel                   -  English        

 

4.      M.Afzal Rahumy         -   Mathematics

 

5.      M.K.Azeem                  -  Music          

 

6.      G.Remon                     -  Sinhala

 

Grade Prizes (Sinhala Medium)

 

1.      Pasindu Buwaneka                  -  1st Place      

 

2.      Denath Dissanayake               -  2nd Place

 

3.      Tharusha Kavishan                  -  3rd Place

 

Grade Prizes (English Medium)

 

1.      Pinsara Wagaarachchi                        -  1st Place

 

2.      Pahan Nanjith Rathnayaka     - 2nd Place

 

3.      HM Pahan Vihanga Bandara Illangasinghe    - 3rd Place

 

Best Performance

 

Pasindu Buwaneka     

 

           

 

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade 8

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      Binura Chandula Peiris              -  Sinhala, Tamil, Science, Civics, History, Dancing, Merit Award,

 

               Class Prize (8-6)

 

2.      Sithira Chandula Liyanage         -  Mathematics, Geography, Merit Award, Class Prize (8-7)

 

3.      Dinuka Wanasinghe                   - Buddhism, Mathematics (English), Western Music, English,

 

               Class Prize (8-1 English), Merit Award

 

4.      Dinindu Sandeepa                      - Science (English), Health (English), Merit Award

 

5.      Teshal Dimithra                        -   Buddhism, Merit Award

 

6.      R.Rumez                                     -  Islam

 

7.      Madushika Sandaruwan            - Catholic        

 

8.      Asela Hansaja Perera                -  Science, Merit Award, Class Prize (8-5)

 

9.      WA.Chamal Yasiru Weerasinghe   -  Health Science, Merit Award, Class Prize (8-4)

 

10.  K.W.Chinthaka                           -  Art

 

11.  Asela Kavinda                             - Eastern Music

 

12.  Dheshan Gunarathne                 - Merit Award

 

13.  Manura Deemantha                  - Merit Award

 

14.  Isuru Umesh Rathnapila            -  Merit Award

 

15.   Kalindu Mihiranga                     -  Class Prize (8-1)

 

16.  Nadeesha Gamage                    -  Class Prize (8-2)                              

 

17.  Ravindu Atapattu                       -  Class Prize (8-2 English)

 

18.  Ravindu  Sankalpa Jayasinghe   - Class Prize (8-3)

 

 

 

Grade  – 8T (Tamil Medium)

 

1.      M.F.M.Zimam                -  Tamil, Civics, Class Prize    

 

2.      A.Aqeel Cassim             -  English, Sinhala,  Health Science

 

3.      C.Vidurshan                    -  Hindusium

 

4.      J.A.Jawad Azeem            -  Music

 

Grade Prizes (Sinhala Medium)

 

1.      Binura Chandula Peiris           -  1st Place      

 

2.      Sithira Chandula Liyanage      -  2nd Place

 

3.      Asela Hansaja Perera             -  3rd Place

 

Grade Prizes (English Medium)

 

1.      Dinuka Wanasinghe                -  1st Place

 

2.      Dinindu Sandeepa                   - 2nd Place

 

3.      Ravindu Athapaththu              - 3rd Place

 

Best Performance

 

Binura Chandula Peiris          

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade 9

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      Wishva Kalhara Wickramarathe        - History, Geography, Japanese, Science (Sinhala Medium),

 

   Class Prize (9-5), Merit Award

 

2.      Amila M.Samarakoon                         -  Tamil, Civics, Japanese,  Health (Sinhala Medium),

 

   Class Prize (9-3), Merit Award

 

3.      Nasik Hamza                                       -  Health & Physical. Edu. (English Medium),

 

    Class Prize (9-2 English)

 

4.      K.Hasindu Dishan Kurukulasuriya       -  Buddhism, Art

 

5.      Manuja Sudaraka                                -  Sinhala, Class Prize (9-1), Merit Award

 

6.      Ishan Avishka                                      -  English, Class Prize (9-1 English)

 

7.       S.C.Dasith Sethiya                              -  Dancing, Class Prize (9-2), Merit Award

 

8.      V.K.G.Bashana Gamage                      -  History, Class Prize (9-4), Merit Award

 

9.      Abdul Rahman                                    -  Islam

 

10.  Oshan Prabudda Kaluarachchi           -  Christianity

 

11.   Sandul Sajitha                                    -  Western Music

 

12.  H.Osura Thenuka Caldera                  -  Eastern Music, Merit Award

 

13.  Yashoda Dilesh                                    -  Drama

 

14.  Anjana Isanka                                      -  History

 

15.   B.A.Kulith Kithmal                              -  Japanese, Merit Award

 

16.  M.Nazik Hamza                                   -  Science (English Medium)

 

17.   Manuja Sudaraka                               -  Mathematics (Sinhala Medium)

 

18.  M. Das, itha Dulanjith de Costa          -  Mathematics (English Medium)

 

19.  Pasindu Costa                                      -  Class Prize (9-6)

 

20.   K.Hashan Peiris                                  -  Class Prize (9-7)

 

 

 

Grade  – 9T (Tamil Medium)

 

1.      A.R.M.Shamil     -  Islam, History, Health Science, Sinhala, Civics, Class Prize

 

2.      M.Ramzan          -  Geography, Music 

 

3.      P.Dilushan          -  Hinduism     

 

Grade Prizes (Sinhala Medium)

 

1.    S.M.Amila M.Samarakoon                 -  1st Place      

 

2.      Wishva Kalhara Wickramarathne      -  2nd Place

 

3.      V.G.K.Bashana Gamage                      -  3rd Place

 

Grade Prizes (English Medium)

 

 

1.    Nazik Hamza                             -  1st Place

 

2.      M.Dasitha Dulanjith de Costa    - 2nd Place

 

3.      Ishan Avishka                             - 3rd Place

 

Best Performance

 

S.M.Amila M.Samarakoon           

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade10

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

     1.  Kaveesha Himanga Silva                       - Buddhism, Sinhala, Mathematics,  Science,   Business Studies,

 

                                                               Art, IT (Sinhala), Class Prize (10-7), Merit Award

 

2.      A.B.N.Abhishek                                     -  Christianity, English Literature, Class Prize (10-1)

 

                                                                Science (English), Mathematics(English),

 

    Health Science (English), Merit Award

 

3.      M. Raaid Shirash                                  -  Islam, English, History, Class Prize (10-2), Merit Award

 

4.      Vinu Vihan Perera                                -  Health Science

 

5.      Thanula Bimsara Coorey                      -  Dancing

 

6.      Vimantha Karunarathne                       -  Eastern Music

 

7.      Ruchira Manujith                                 -  Western Music

 

8.      Sasanka Chamendra                             -  Home Science

 

9.      W.M.A.T.I.Fernando                             -  Geography

 

10.  Pasan Manujaya Perera                       -  Creativity

 

11.  R.S.Kalinga                                            -  Tamil

 

12.  Nilesh Arshaktha                                  -  Drama and Performance Art

 

13.  Charith Dilhara                                     -  Drama and Performance Art                          

 

14.  Lakshitha Pushpakumara                     -  Class Prize (10-3)

 

15.  Kavishka Dilshan                                   -  Class Prize (10-4)

 

16.  Madushan Samuel                                -  Class Prize (10-5)

 

17.  Nuwan Sasanka Deraniyagala              -   Class Prize (10-6)

 

18.  W.K.P.Priyankara                                  -   I.C.T. (English)

 

19.  R.P.Pasan  Bhashitha                            -  Merit Award

 

Grade  – 10T (Tamil Medium)

 

 

 

1.      M.I.M.Haazim              -  Islam, Tamil Literature                   

 

2.      A.Abdullah                    -  English

 

3.      S.Krishanthan                -  Class Prize 

 

Grade Prizes (Sinhala Medium)

 

1.      Kaweesha Himanga Silva                    -  1st Place      

 

2.      M. Raaid Shirash                                 -  2nd Place

 

3.      R.P.Pasan  Bhashitha                          -  3rd Place

 

Grade Prizes (English Medium)

 

1.      A.B.N.Abhishek                                                -  1st Place

 

Best Performance

 

Kaveesha Himanga Silva     

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade11

 

 Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

    1.   N. Tharindu Bhawantha Dias                - Sinhala,  English, Science, Business Studies, Health Science

 

   History, Class Prize (11-6), Merit Award

 

2. Asira Abewickrama                                  -  Mathematics (English),  Science (English)

 

4.      V. Malshan Ahangama                          -  Buddhism

 

5.      M.F.Faizan Ahamed                               -  Islam

 

6.      Pusindu Sepan Adikaram                       -  Roman Catholic

 

7.      Supun Lakvin Dissanayake                     -  Sinhala

 

8.      Nipun Sithumina                                    -  Mathematics

 

9.      LDR Malaka Balasuriya                         -  Art

 

10.  Prabuddha Dhanushka Dikwatta           -  Dancing

 

11.  L.M.M.A. Fernando                                - Eastern Music

 

12.  Pradhee Sandeepana                             -  Western Music

 

13.  DC Sachin Anuranga                              - IT (Sinhala)

 

14.  Asiri Abewickrama                                 -  IT (English)

 

15.  Wenushka Wimal                                   -  Geography

 

16.  Thisura Thilakarathne                            -  Creativity

 

17.  AMKT Gunawardena                              -  Agriculture

 

18.  Ruchika Rukshan                                    -  Tamil

 

19.  Dilru Midum Chandasiri                                    -  Japanese

 

20.  Kaveesha Weliwatta                              -  Health Science

 

21.  Nalin Imesh                                            -  History (English)

 

22.  Tilina Sanjeewa                                      -  Class Prize (11-1)

 

23.  Madushka Kasun                                    -  Class Prize (11-2)

 

24.  Udara Perera                                         -  Class Prize (11-3), Merit Award

 

25.  Faizan Ahamad                                      -  Class Prize (11-4)

 

26.  Sahan Samuditha                                   -  Class Prize (11-5), Merit Award

 

27.  Tharindu Chamalka                               -  Class Prize (11-7)

 

Grade  – 11T (Tamil Medium)

 

1.      F.M.Mohamad         -  Islam, Tamil, Mathematics, Commerce, Tamil Literature,

 

    Health Science, Class Prize

 

2.      M.Kishokumar          -  Hinduism        

 

3.      G.Joyal                      -  N.R.C.          

 

4.      S M.A.Jawath            -  History                       

 

5.      M.F.Ashfaq Ahamed-  English

 

                    

 

Grade Prizes (Sinhala Medium)

 

1.    Tharindu Bhawantha       -  1st Place      

 

2.      Udara Perera                    -  2nd Place

 

3.      Sahan Samuditha              -  3rd Place

 

Grade Prizes (English Medium)

 

                        1.    Asira Abeywickrama        -  1st Place

 

Best Performance

 

Tharindu Bhawantha Dias

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade12 (Commerce)

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      Sahan Thanula                        -  Accounting, Class Prize (12-C4)

 

2.      Dhananjaya Samaraweera     -  Business Studies, Merit

 

3.      K.A.D.Pubudu Jayashanka       -  Economics, Class Prize (12-C3)

 

4.      Nisal Aupama                          -  Class Prize (12-C1)

 

5.      Ishan Randula                         -  Class Prize (12-C2)

 

Grade Prizes

 

1.      Sahan Thanula            -  1st

 

2.      Gayan Prasad              -  2nd

 

3.      Nisal Anupama            -  3rd

 

Best Performance

 

            Sahan Thanula

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade13 (Commerce)

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      Fazal Buhari                            -  Accounting, Class Prize (13-C3), Merit

 

2.      Nishan Isuru                            -  Business Studies, Economics

 

3.      DevinYasas                              -  English

 

4.      Sanjaya Lashan                       -  Class Prize (13-C1)

 

5.      W.A.Kushan Sameera Udayanga        -  Class Prize (13-C2)

 

Grade Prizes

 

1.      Fazal Buhari                -  1st

 

Best Performance

 

            Fazal Buhari

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade12 (Maths/Bio)

 

 Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      K. Nisal              Minula Perera           -  Chemistry, Physics

 

2.      I.G.S.Jayakody                         -  Class Prize (12-Bio)

 

3.      M.V.Chamindu Jayathra         -  Class Prize (12-M1)

 

4.      W.B.Ishara Gimhan                 -  Class Prize (12-M2)

 

5.      M.H.M.Hisan                           -  Class Prize (12-M-English)

 

6.      Mayuka Daham Pathirana      -  Class Prize (12-Bio-English)

 

7.      M.Shafni Fahim                       -  Class Prize (12-Tamil Medium))

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade13 (Maths/Bio)

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      T.M.Roshan Sameer               -  Physics

 

2.      K.A.Viraj Muranga                  -  Biology

 

3.      W.S.M.Thilakarathne              -  Agriculture 

 

4.      Nimesh Ishanka Silva              -  Class Prize (12-Bio)

 

 List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade12 (Arts)

 

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      S.M.P.Prabhashvara Vimansa-  Political Science, Sinhala, Logic, Class Prize, Merit Award

 

2.      Ishan Kavinda                          -  Art

 

3.      W.A.Shehan Dhananjaya        -  History

 

4.      A.M.T.Sampath Atigala           -  Dancing

 

5.      Manash Gurudeniya               -  English

 

Grade Prizes

 

1.      S.M.P.Prabhashvara Vimansa-  1st

 

Best Performance

 

            S.M.P.Prabhashvara Vimansa

 

List of Prize Award Winners  – Grade13 (Arts)

 

Subject Prizes, Class Prizes and Merit Awards

 

1.      P.Kosala Sandaruwan              -  Political Science, History

2.      Mahen Anuradha Liyanaachchi -  Sinhala, Class Prize

 

Special  Awards

 

1.      L.R.Randika Gomaz  Abeysinghe Weerakoon

 

Sinhala Oratory – Western Province Literary Festival -  3rd Place

 

2.      Asel Vinjitha Algama

 

Ragadhari Classical Flute – Western Province – 2nd Place

 

3.      W.M.Wishmika Thejith Sachinthana

 

Ragadhari Classical Singing – Western Province – 3rd  Place

 

HEMA PERERA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

 

1.      Udage Achchige Gamith Vasuka

 

2.      Pathiranalage Sahan Samuditha

 

3.      Korathotage Lakviru Udara Perera

 

4.      Thennakoon Mudiyanselage Dulip Anjana Gunasekara

 

5.      Nawalage Tharindu Bavantha Dias

 

6.      Don Roobasinghe Kavinda Malith Jayawardena

 

7.      Lankahaluge Migara Akalanka Fernando

 

8.      Deelaka Senura Pitagampola

 

 9.      Pasindu Sepath Adikaram

University Entrance – 2011

 

Science Section

 

1.      B.S.A.Tharindu Hiranya Sudasinge     -  Medicine,  University of Kalaniya

 

2.      O.T.P. Nanayakkara                            -  Dental, University of Peradeniya

 

3.      W.D.T.Piyadasun                                 -  Engineering, University of Moratuwa

 

4.      M.Samam Lanthra                              -  Engineering, University of Moratuwa

 

5.      K.K.D.I.K.Gunarathne                          -  Engineering, University of Moratuwa

 

6.      W.M.Sheshan Helanka Jayarathne     -  Radiography, University of Peradeniya

 

7.      M.M.Dewmin Costa                            -  Physical Science, University of Ruruna

 

8.      H.S.I.Kariyawasam                              -  Physical Science, University of Colombo

 

9.      Y.G. Bodhita                                        -  Physical Science, University of Ruruna

 

10.  M.Azzam Sinhawansa                         -  Physical Science, University of Kalaniya

 

11.  S.A.Chanaka Kasun Abeykoon-  Physical Science, University of Kalaniya

 

12.  Mohamed Sajid Zazahir                      -  Physical Science, University of Sri  Jayawardenapura

 

13.  H.R.D.Costa                                         -  Physical Science, University of Rajarata

 

 

University Entrance – 2011

 Commerce Section

 

1.      N.A.Dulan Indika Ranasinghe             -  Management, University of Sri  Jayawardenapura

 

2.      Chethiya Shamal Welisara                 -  Management, University of Sri  Jayawardenapura

 

3.      Malitha Heshan                                  -  Management, University of Sri  Jayawardenapura

 

4.      A.H.Dinuka Kanishka Fernando           - 

 

5.      M.N.M. Navishan                                -  University of Kelaniya

 

6.      P.L.Chanuka Lakshan                          -  IT, University of Sri  Jayawardenapura

 

7.      P.V.Ramesh Maduranga                     -  University of Sabaragamuwa

 

8.      R.W.M.Kusal Chandima                      -  University of Kelaniya

 

9.      M. Kasun Sanjeewa de Silva               -  Management, University of Sri  Jayawardenapura

 

10.  Namal Thambovita                             -  Management, University of Vayamba

 

11.  T.A.Avishka Lakshan Guarathne         -  Management, University of Colombo                    

 

12.  M.P.Charana Prabhath                       -  Facility Management, University of Moratuwa

 

 Past Prefects

 

1.      Gihan Navishan Bandara        (Head Prefect)

 

2.      Purna Sankalpa Perera           (Deputy Head Prefect)

 

3.      Chanaka Sanjeewa de Costa

 

4.      LahIru Buddhika

 

5.      Kanishka Saibo

 

6.      Lamindu Adeesha

 

7.      Deshan Tharaka

 

8.      Achintha Piumal Samarakoon

Best Performances

 

GRADE – 6

 

            The late Mr. E.S.Wijesuriya (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         Yasiru Ruwantha Sri Yapa

 

(Donated by – 64 yearly group Ref. Mr. Fauzal Kalid)

 

GRADE – 7

 

            The late Mr. M.P.Dharmarathne  (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         Lasindu Buwaneka

 

(Donated by – Mr.Nihal Mendis)

 

 GRADE – 8

 

            Mr. S.Pinnaduwa  (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·         Binura Chandula Peiris

 

(Donated by – Mr. Anura Serasinghe)

 

 

 

GRADE – 9

 

            The late H.J.A.Rodrigo  (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         S.M.Amila M.Samarakoon

 

(Donated by – 1965/1966 YG Ref. Mr. Naween Gunarathne)

 

                                                                      

 

GRADE – 10

 

            The late A.H.Wijethunga   (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         Kavesha Himanga Silva

 

(Donated by – Mr.Sumith Jayasekara)

 

GRADE – 11

 

            The late H.R.Perera (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         Tharindu Bhawantha Dias

 

(Donated by – 1972/73 YG Ref Anura Serasinghe)

 

GRADE – 12 Commerce

 

            The late Mr.W.T.P.Thilakarathne   (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         Sahan Thanula

 

(Donated by Prof. Sunil Dharmapala)

 

 

 

GRADE – 12 Arts

 

            The late Col G.W.Rajapaksha   (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         S.M.P.Prabhashvara Vimansa

 

(Donated by Maj. Gen. S.Chandrapala)

 

GRADE – 12 Maths

 

            The late Mr.D.S.Muthukumarane  (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         - Not Awarded -

 

(Donated by Mr. Gamini Gunasekara)

 

GRADE – 12 Bio

 

            The late Mr.T.D.E.S.Leelananda  (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         - Not Awarded -

 

(Donated by Mr. Anura Serasinghe)

 

 

 

GRADE – 13 Commerce

 

Dr.K.A.D.Punyadasa (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·         Fazal Buhari

 

(Donated by Mr. Anura Serasinghe)

 

 

 

GRADE – 13 Arts

 

-          Not Awarded –

 

GRADE – 13 Maths

 

Mr. I.M.K.B. Illangasinghe (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·         - Not Awarded -

 

(Donated by Mr. Riza Latif)

 

                

 

GRADE – 13 Bio

 

Mr. A.M.A.A.C.Perera (Principal) Trophy

 

·         - Not Awarded -

 

(Donated by Anwer Dole)

 

 

 

THE BEST RESULTS G.C.E.(O/L) EXAMINATION

 

            The late Mr.D.G.W.Jayasinghe  (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

(Donated by Mr. Anura Serasinghe)

 

THE BEST RESULTS G.C.E.(A/L) EXAMINATION (Commerce Section)

 

            The late Mr. B.G.Chandrasekara (Former Principal) Memorial Trophy

 

·         Yasmin  Gunathilaka

 

(Donated by Mr. A.H.M.Afzal)

 

THE BEST RESULTS G.C.E.(A/L) EXAMINATION (Arts Section)

 

            Col. V.S.Kudaligama  (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·              - Not Awarded -

 

(Donated by Mr. Jagath Alwis)

 

THE BEST RESULTS G.C.E.(A/L) EXAMINATION (Bio  Section)

 

The Late Mr. A.M.W.Yahampath  (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·         D.Tharindu Udeep Chinthaka

 

(Donated by Mr. Lakshman Dalpadado)

 

THE BEST RESULTS G.C.E.(A/L) EXAMINATION (Maths Section)

 

The Late Mr. K.A.Kuruppu  (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·         Chanuka Sandaru Alwitigala

 

(Donated by Mr. Naomal Fernando)

 

THE BEST RESULTS G.C.E.(A/L) EXAMINATION (Overall )

 

Mr. H.A.Upali Gunasekara   (Former Principal) Trophy

 

·         Yasmin Gunathilaka

 

(Donated by Mr. Saman Manchanayake)

 

 BEST ENTRY MEDICAL FACULTY

 

·         B.S.A.Tharindu Hiranya Sudasighe

 

(Donated by Dr.Sunanda Jayawardena)

 

BEST ENTRY ENGINEERING FACULTY

 

·         M.Saman Lanthra

 

(Donated by Dr. Mervin Gunasekara)

 

BEST ENTRY MANAGEMENT FACULTY

 

·         N.A.Dulan Indika Ranasinghe

 

                        (Donated by Prof. Sunil  P.Darmapala )

 

BEST STUDENT WESTERN MUSIC

 

·          Pradhee Sandeepana

 

                        (Donated by Prof. Rohan de Silva )

 

BEST STUDENT ORIENTAL  DANCING

 

·         Dulan Upandra Subasingha

 

                        (Donated by Mr. Channa Wijewardena )

 

THE LATE FOUNDER PRINCIPAL MR B.A.KURUPPU MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR THE MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN THE YEAR 2011

 

Yasmin Gunathilaka

            (Donated by Anura Serasinghe)

Green Pages .

Subscribe Us Via Facebook

 

Search

Green Idols

Contact Us

Praseedh: 0094 -777 333153
Nimshard :0094 - 777 772993
Gayan: 0094 - 772 308263

 

Skype: www.isipathanaonline.info

Email: info@isipathanaOnline.info

Download Our App

 

 

 

What is ICOIC

ICOIC is an active facebook group which act as a strong online community through facebook. We decided to spread our network to a website with a user friendly manner for rapid accessibility of information.

 

 

Loading ...