Colors Night – 2011 - 2012

COLORS NIGHT – 2011-2012  – ISIPATHANA COLLEGE, COLOMBO 5.

 

CUB SCOUTING – 2012

Merit

‘Rantharu’ Awards

01.      P.Loneth Kandamby

02.      G.W.R.Sathsara Perera

03.      L.Banula Manamperi

04.      K.H.J.H.Kumarajeewa

05.      M.A.T.Vidusara

06.      U.D.D.H.Jayalath

07.      L.R.C.J.Lankathilaka

08.      W.K.K.G.Wijenayaka

09.      C.Banula Was

10.      T.A.A.B.Premarathna

11.      J.U.Pannila

12.      W.A.M.A.Munasinghe

13.      L.T.D.Perera

14.      D.N.D.Kolambage

15.      S.M.S. Hirunika

16.      P.S.A.K.Deemantha

 

BADMINTON – 2012

Merit - Silver

17.      K.W.Ransika Buthmal

18.      Pasan Matheesha Wijesinghe

19.      M.M.M.Shabeer Musammil

20.      R.Sathnidu Kavihara

21.      Ometh Januka Sanal Palihawadana

 

Merit

22.      Garuka Wishvajith

23.      Chamaka Attigala

24.      Isuru Rathnayake

25.      I.H.Rehan Thalusha

 

CRICKET – 2011

Colors

26.                        H.Wanigaarachchi             - (2011 & 2012) Re Award

27.       Dimuth Warapitiya         - 2011 Re Award

28.      Nilusha Sasanka                - 2011 Re Award

29.      Samith Sulochana             - 2011Re Award

30.      Danushka Sandaruwan  - 2011Re Award

31.      D.Jayakumar                      - 2011 Colors,  2012 Re Award

32.      Charith Rajapaksha          - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award


33.      Ravindu Jayawardena     - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

34.      Sidath Mallawarachchi   -  2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

35.      Pawan Anjana                   -  2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award 

36.      Sanka Thabrew                 -  2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award 

37.      Bhushana Nibanda

38.      Hashan Wickrama Silva

39.      Sandeep Himasha

40.      Wimarshana Thilakarathna

                       


CRICKET – 2012

Colors

41.      Gihan Navishan

42.      Malin Dias

43.      Kavinda Dananjaya

44.      Salinda Ushan

45.      Kalum Yugandara Bastiansz

46.      Matheesha Ranaweer

47.      Ramitha Sandaruwan

48.      Dilan Punchihewa

 

ATHLETICS - 2011

Colors

49.      K.Lahiru Nadeeshan                               - 2011 Re Award

Merit

50.      Gayan Harsha Kumara

51.      Isuru Anshaka Dahanayaka

52.      Manoj Pushpakumara

ATHLETICS – 2012

Colors

53.      Ushan Charuka

 

Merit

54.      Yasiru Bandara

55.      Tharushan Aloka

56.      Deneth Nuwantha

57.      Nimesh Navindu

58.      Anuja Gunawardana

59.      Isuru Jayasooriya

60.      Imdaad Imitiyaz

61.      Sheran Ranwala

62.      Gayan Harsha Kumara

63.      Malith Pandula

64.      Avishka Randunu

65.      Amila Janith Athukorala

66.      Lugman Riyaz

67.      H.N.N.Dulakshan

68.      Naveedh Nazeer

69.      Ramash Sachintha

 

SCOUTING – 2011

Colors

70.       Jaliya de Alwis

71.      Dilshan Nipuna Rathnayaka

72.      S.M. Shan Prabhath Wanasinghe

73.      T.A.N.Mahil

 

CARROM – 2011

Merit

74.      D.P.Ashara Chrishan

 

GYMNASTICS -2011

Merit Gold

75.      Abishan Rithesh Ukwatta          - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

 

Merit

76.      S.Thianga Vimukthi Madushan

77.      L.D.Jayapriya Chathuranga

78.      Mesanda Rashvinda Peries

79.      Randeep Wickramasekara

80.      Anuja Nisith Thilakarathna

81.      Achira Thisith

 

BOXING – 2011

Colors

82.      R.T.H.S.Karunachandra

 

SQUASH – 2011

Merit - Gold

83.      Methmal Dewmina         - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

 

HAND BALL – 2011

Colors


84.                         C.R.Rumesh                                                - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

85.                        Nisal Deshatha                                            - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

86.                        Chathura Dilshan                                       - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

87.                        K.D.A. Gayashan Punchihewa                - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

88.      Dulan Subasinghe                                   - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

89.      K.D.Rachitha Lakshitha Perera            - 2011 Colors, 2012 Re Award

90.                        D.T.N.S.Senevirathna

91.      R.M.Shan Hasika

92.      Malidu Umesh


 

HAND BALL – 2011

Merit - Gold

93.      G.L.D.P.Ranidu Promoda Weerasinghe - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

94.      Kushan Indunil Silva                   - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

95.      Randy Ocean Silva                                  - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

96.      Chamod Anjana Fernando       - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

97.       Sumudu Anuradha Rankothge           - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

98.      Gahan Kavindu Muthukumarana - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

99.      Deneth Lankika Wijerathna

100.Sadisan Abeywickrama

101.Promode Maduwantha

102.Mositha Iddamalgoda

103.Gayantha Salinda Wedamulla

104.Haritha Udeshaka

 

HAND BALL – 2012

Colors

105.    Dilan Gallage

106.    W.T.N.Botheju

107.    Naveen Hansana Bandara

108.    Lamal Kottage

109.    I.V.D.Ushan Danudaya

110.    Mayuka Daham Pathirana

111.    K.W.Vindu Vimukthi

112.    M.I.Madusanka Perera

113.    A.V.Udayanga Perera

 

HAND BALL – 2012

Merit - Gold

114.R.D.Ramash Sachintha

115.Devin Perera Gunarathne

116.Manila Jayakody

117.Dilika Viduranga

118.D.M.Sudeera Gayanath

119.Udana Dhanushka

120.Faizan Jiffry

121.Nanditha Bhashana

122.Nipuna Randiya

123.H.L.P.Maduwantha

124.Danu Prasath

 

 

 

CHESS – 2011

Merit Gold

125.    Ovin Vidmal Gamage    - Merit Gold (2011 & 2012)

126.    Binu Kapugama

 

Merit

127.E. Dushan Imantha

 

CHESS – 2012

Merit Gold

128.    K.M.S.Kirulapona         

 

 Merit Silver

129.    W.M.Tharindu Daham Nethsara

130.    Senu Disen Liyanage

131.    Hasandu Hansana Hewage

132.    Tuan Ehshan Pallie

133.    K.H.S.Kirulapona

 

THROW BALL – 2011

Colors

134.    Vimukthi Udara Ranawaka                 - 2011 Re Award

135.    Kasun Chenuka Mahindasiri               - 2011Re Award

136.    Tharindu Vishan Samarathunga        - 2011Re Award

137.    Saajith Hilmi                                            - 2011Re Award

138.    Lamidu Adeesha                                    - 2011Re Award

139.    Suhayl Yunus Sangani                          - 2011Re Award

140.    Romesh Mihiraj                                      - 2011Re Award

141.    Harith Shaminda Kottege

142.    Sahan Rashmika Pussewela

143.    Malidu Umesh Baddegama

144.    Kavidu Nayanajith Hettiarachchi

145.    Kasun Darshana

146.    Vihanga Niraj


 

 

WUSHU-2011

Merit Gold

147.       P.K.Dilanka Lakmal Priyadarshana – 2011 Merit Gold & 2012 Merit Silver

 

Merit - Silver


148.       W. Sachin Dulanjana Polkumbura – Merit Silver (2011 & 2012)

149.       Kasun Eranga Gunawardena            - Silver (2011) & Gold (2012)

150.       G.D.Tharindu Ashen Dewapriya      - Silver (2011) & Gold (2012)

151.       Ovin Lakpura Sriyarathna                 -  Silver (2011) & Gold 2012)

152.       Uwin Randula

153.       Pesitha Sayuru  Kulathunga

154.       Mohomad Hisaq Illiaz

155.       Mohomad Rizvan

156.       Hasala Isiwara Kularathne

157.       Sehan Hemal Fonseka

158.       R.B. Vimantha Karunarathne

159.       A.M.Nidiesha Dieman Adikari



KARATE – 2011

Colors

160. D.K.G.L.M.Bandara                 – Re Award

161.K.P.K.P.Siriwardena                - 2011 Colors & 2012 Reward

 

Merit - Silver

162.S.S.P.de Silva                             - Silver (2011) & Gold (2012)

163.G.G.D.Inushka M.Dias            - Silver (2011 & 2012)

164.B.V.Dulanja Dimithra Minhara – Silver (2011) & Gold (2012)

 

KARATE – 2012

Colors

165.H.D.Shamath Udakara

166.M.D.G.Weerasinghe

 

 

 

 

KARATE - 2012

Merit Gold


167.M.N.A.Kalam

168.A.Hisham

169.R.T.B.Navarathna

170.K.A.K.N.Sandeep

171.G.S.R.S.Bandara

172.M.W.D.J.Bosilu

173.Y.U.Manuranga

174.M.V.Hassimdeen

175.R.K.A.K.D.Dissanayaka

176.K.V.Chathura Dilshan

177.P.Sanula Himsara Gomes


 

KARATE - 2012

Merit Silver


178.W.A.P.Gayeshan

179.H.K.K.M.Karunarathna

180.M.Ravindu Rashen

181.K.D.Senira Dhamsath

182.K.A.Dewmith Thejitha

183.M.P.Maleesha Pabasara

 

TABLE TENNIS – 2011

Colors

184.Naveen Viduranga Perera                 - 2011 & 2012 Re Awards

185.J.K.Sandeep Himasha                          - 2011 & 2012 Re Awards

186.K.Dushan Ranathunga                        - 2011  Re Award

187.Mithsen Kusumsiri

188.A.K.Thusitha Prasanga

 

Merit

189.Senura Silva

 

 

 

TABLE TENNIS - 2012

Colors

190.G.Tharindu Keshan Perera

191.J.K.Chamith Dilshan

 

SCRABBLE – 2011

Merit - Silver

192.Hisan Hunais

193.M.Farzan

194.Shakeel Aman

195.Arham Auffer

196.Zahran Jiffry

 

CADETTING – 2012

Merit Silver

197.Kavindu Madushanka            (Sergeant)

198.K.D.D.S.Kalpage                                    (Corporal)

199.M.D.Pathirana                          (Corporal)

200.D.N.Weerasooriya                   (Corporal)

201.L.Kottage                                    (Lance Corporal)

202.S.de Silva                                    (Lance Corporal)   


203.D.L.Gunasekara                       

204.I.A.G.G.M.Samarakoon

205.H.D.C.S.J.Sirimanna

206.W.C.M.Warnakulasooriya

207.W.A.K.Sumesdha

208.R.A.G.Indika

209.J.A.C.Roshan Theekshana

 

RUGBY – 2011

Colors

210.       P. Arun Kumar                          - 2011 & 2012 Re Award

211.       K.R. Dharmadasa                     - 2011 & 2012 Re Award

212.       M.K.A. de Costa                        - 2011 & 2012 Re Award

213.       S.M. Dias                                    - 2011 & 2012 Re Award

214.       M.P.S. Chathusanka                - 2011 & 2012 Re Award

215.       S.P.P. Devinda                          - 2011Re Award

216.       H.A.P. Madusanka                   - 2011Re Award

217.       A.G.S.C. Fernando                   - 2011Re Award

218.       A.C. Gallage                               - 2011Re Award

219.       K.G.D.M. Pramoda                  - 2011Re Award

220.       P.D.S. Kumara                           - 2011Re Award

221.       B.H.U.Premarathna                 - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award

222.       G.L. Weerasinghe                     - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award

223.       S. M.Y. Siriwardena                 - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award           

224.       T.H.S.D.Silva                              - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award

225.       G.D.D. Dissananyake              - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award

226.       J.K.H. Perera                              - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award

227.       T.H.P.M. Hewage                     - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award           

228.       S.A.W.Karunarathne               - 2011 Colors & 2012 Re Award

229.       T.Y. Mithrathna

230.       V.H.Wimalaweera

231.       M.S.Shuaib

232.       R.M.U.Premathilaka

233.       G.A.N.Devinda

234.       Udaya Kumar

 

RUGBY - 2011

Merit – Gold


235.Randy Ocean Silva

236.S.A.Rankothge

237.R.D.Ramash Sachintha

238.Devin Purna Gunarathne

239.Tharindu Gimsara

240.Harith Udara

241.Dileeka Viduranga

242.Chamode Fernando

243.Naween Bandara

244.Dulanjala Rusith

245.Tuan Shamil Oumar


246.Sanjula Abeywickrama

247.D.M.Sudeera Gayanath

248.Vinoga Keshava

249.Umesh Guwan


 

RUGBY – 2011

Merit Gold


250.M.Zaid Sinhawansa

251.Danu Prasad

252.Dilshan Kumara

253.M.Inham Jiffry

254.Dulanjala Kavidu

255.Arunajith Jinendra

256.Kalum Lakmal

257.Kavindu Ishara

258.Faaeq Jamaldeen

259.Pushmal Rathnaveera

260.Hasindu Shanilka

261.Nasran Nilamudeen

262.Sandun Avishka

263.Thisara Dinusha

264.Janith Anjana Malalanayaka

Merit Silver – 2011

265.Omalka Gunarathne

266.Dilan Gallage

267.Lauman Bucker

268.Kushan Indunil

269.Nishal Desatha

270.Chathura Dilshan

271.Sachin Dulshan

272.Nishan Zoysa

273.Vishaka Rathnayaka

274.Rachitha Lakshitha

275.Isuru Umayanga

276.Asitha Gayashan

277.Rehan Rumesh

278.Malintha Nishan Masakorala

279.Hasitha Mapitigama

280.Gayan Hasantha

281.Dilan Devinda


 

RUGBY – 2012

Colors

282.R.M.U.Tharanatha                               - 2011 Re Award

283.M.M.R.Gomes

284.W.P.U.Charuka

285.A.K.Wimalachandra

286.E.H.R.D.Dabare

287.S.P.Sooriyarachchi

288.M.H.L.Maldeniya

289.W.K.I.S.Silva

290.R.A.I.P.Ranasinghe

291.K.D.Viduranga

292.J.K.Sandeep Hismasha

293.A.K.Darling

294.D.M.D.W.Bandara

 

RUGBY – 2012

Merit Silver


295.Sanjula Abewickrama

296.Nadeesha Caminda

297.Piyum Upsara

298.Kalum Lakmal

299.Dilhan Kushmal

300.Kavidu Ishara

301.Hasitha Shanilka

302.Sandun Avishka

303.Chamath Thilan

304.Pasindu Randimal

305.Upaka Hasantha

306.Irosh Baddegama

307.Wimesh Warnapura

308.Supun Tharusha

309.Nasran Nilamudeen


 

 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

·        Ushan Charuka                   -  Most outstanding Athlete of the year 2012

·        D. Warapitiya                      -  Most outstanding Cricketer of the year  2011

·        Harith Wanigaarachchi    -  Most outstanding Cricketer of the year  2012

·        Prasad Devinda                  -  Most outstanding Ruggerite of the year  2011

·        K.Darmadasa                       -  Most outstanding Ruggerite of the year  2012

·        G.L.Weerasinghe                -  Best All-round Ruggerite of the year 2012

·        J.K.Sandeep                         -  Best overall performance for the year 2012

 

 

Green Pages .

Subscribe Us Via Facebook

 

Search

Green Idols

Contact Us

Praseedh: 0094 -777 333153
Nimshard :0094 - 777 772993
Gayan: 0094 - 772 308263

 

Skype: www.isipathanaonline.info

Email: info@isipathanaOnline.info

Download Our App

 

 

 

Advertisements

 

What is ICOIC

ICOIC is an active facebook group which act as a strong online community through facebook. We decided to spread our network to a website with a user friendly manner for rapid accessibility of information.